Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bursa, TurkeyBursaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBursa Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bursa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bursa
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Bursa

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bursa

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boursa
  • Brossa
  • Broussa
  • Brousse
  • Brusa
  • Brussa
  • Burs
  • Bursa
  • Bursae
  • Burso
  • Prousa
  • YEI
  • bu er sa
  • buleusa
  • bur sa
  • bursa
  • burusa
  • bwrsa
  • bwrsh
  • bwrst
  • Προύσα
  • Бурсæ
  • Бурса
  • Бурсо
  • בורסה
  • برصہ
  • بورسا
  • بورصة
  • بورصه
  • بورصہ
  • بۇرسا
  • बुर्सा
  • บูร์ซา
  • ბურსა
  • ブルサ
  • 布尔萨
  • 부르사

Country

Bursa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

1,412,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bursa (Osmangazi)

Gebze ... 74 km
Maltepe ... 82 km
Sultanbeyli ... 86 km
Ataşehir ... 87 km
Zeytinburnu ... 89 km
Bahçelievler ... 91 km
Umraniye ... 91 km
Istanbul ... 91 km
Üsküdar ... 92 km
Bağcılar ... 95 km
Esenler ... 95 km
Şişli ... 96 km
Sultangazi ... 102 km
Adapazarı ... 126 km
Eskişehir ... 126 km
İzmir ... 250 km
Karabağlar ... 253 km
Merkezefendi ... 263 km
Denizli ... 267 km
Batikent ... 295 km
Ankara ... 306 km
Çankaya ... 306 km
Varna ... 345 km
Konya ... 375 km
Antalya ... 385 km
Muratpaşa ... 389 km
Plovdiv ... 407 km
Constanţa ... 440 km
Athens ... 492 km
Thessaloníki ... 493 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries