Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pazaryeri, TurkeyPazaryeriTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPazaryeri Turkey

What day is it in Pazaryeri right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pazaryeri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pazaryeri
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Pazaryeri

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Pazaryeri

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pazarcik
  • Pazarcık
  • Pazaryeri

Country

Pazaryeri is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pazaryeri (Bilecik)

Eskişehir ... 55 km
Bursa ... 72 km
Adapazarı ... 96 km
Gebze ... 97 km
Sultanbeyli ... 118 km
Maltepe ... 120 km
Ataşehir ... 126 km
Umraniye ... 129 km
Üsküdar ... 134 km
Istanbul ... 136 km
Zeytinburnu ... 137 km
Şişli ... 139 km
Bahçelievler ... 139 km
Esenler ... 142 km
Bağcılar ... 143 km
Sultangazi ... 148 km
Batikent ... 227 km
Ankara ... 237 km
Çankaya ... 237 km
Merkezefendi ... 251 km
Denizli ... 253 km
İzmir ... 282 km
Karabağlar ... 285 km
Konya ... 312 km
Antalya ... 346 km
Muratpaşa ... 349 km
Varna ... 389 km
Kayseri ... 468 km
Constanţa ... 472 km
Plovdiv ... 476 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries