Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Demirtaş, TurkeyDemirtaşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDemirtaş Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+2

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Demirtaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Demirtaş
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Demirtaş

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Demirtaş

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Demirtas
  • Demirtaş

Country

Demirtaş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Demirtaş (Bursa)

Bursa ... 9 km
Gebze ... 65 km
Maltepe ... 74 km
Sultanbeyli ... 78 km
Ataşehir ... 79 km
Zeytinburnu ... 81 km
Umraniye ... 82 km
İstanbul ... 83 km
Bahçelievler ... 83 km
Üsküdar ... 83 km
Bağcılar ... 87 km
Esenler ... 87 km
Şişli ... 88 km
Sultangazi ... 94 km
Adapazarı ... 119 km
Eskişehir ... 127 km
İzmir ... 258 km
Karabağlar ... 262 km
Denizli ... 275 km
Batikent ... 293 km
Ankara ... 303 km
Çankaya ... 304 km
Varna ... 338 km
Konya ... 379 km
Antalya ... 392 km
Muratpaşa ... 396 km
Plovdiv ... 405 km
Constanţa ... 432 km
Thessaloníki ... 496 km
Athens ... 499 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries