Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karamürsel, TurkeyKaramürselTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKaramürsel Turkey

What day is it in Karamürsel right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karamürsel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karamürsel
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Karamürsel

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Karamürsel

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karamursel
  • Karamusal
  • Karamürsel

Country

Karamürsel is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

30,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karamürsel (Kocaeli)

Gebze ... 20 km
Sultanbeyli ... 41 km
Maltepe ... 46 km
Ataşehir ... 52 km
Umraniye ... 54 km
Üsküdar ... 61 km
Adapazarı ... 64 km
Istanbul ... 65 km
Şişli ... 65 km
Zeytinburnu ... 67 km
Bahçelievler ... 70 km
Bursa ... 71 km
Esenler ... 71 km
Bağcılar ... 72 km
Sultangazi ... 76 km
Eskişehir ... 124 km
Batikent ... 262 km
Ankara ... 273 km
Çankaya ... 274 km
Varna ... 310 km
İzmir ... 320 km
Merkezefendi ... 321 km
Karabağlar ... 324 km
Denizli ... 324 km
Konya ... 386 km
Constanţa ... 392 km
Plovdiv ... 422 km
Antalya ... 426 km
Muratpaşa ... 428 km
Sector 4 ... 493 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries