Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ağva, TurkeyAğvaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAğva Turkey

What day is it in Ağva right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ağva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ağva
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Ağva

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ağva

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agva
  • Agva Merkez
  • Agvah
  • Ağva
  • Ağva Merkez
  • Yesilcay
  • Yeşilçay
  • Агва

Country

Ağva is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ağva (Istanbul)

Gebze ... 51 km
Sultanbeyli ... 51 km
Adapazarı ... 59 km
Umraniye ... 61 km
Maltepe ... 61 km
Ataşehir ... 62 km
Üsküdar ... 69 km
Şişli ... 71 km
Istanbul ... 74 km
Zeytinburnu ... 78 km
Esenler ... 80 km
Sultangazi ... 80 km
Bağcılar ... 81 km
Bahçelievler ... 82 km
Bursa ... 122 km
Eskişehir ... 159 km
Batikent ... 264 km
Ankara ... 275 km
Çankaya ... 276 km
Varna ... 277 km
Constanţa ... 349 km
İzmir ... 371 km
Merkezefendi ... 373 km
Karabağlar ... 374 km
Denizli ... 376 km
Konya ... 417 km
Plovdiv ... 424 km
Sector 4 ... 465 km
Sector 3 ... 467 km
Sector 5 ... 469 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries