Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adapazarı, TurkeyAdapazarıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAdapazarı Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adapazarı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Adapazarı
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Adapazarı

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Adapazarı

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ada Bazar
  • Adapazar
  • Adapazari
  • Adapazaris
  • Adapazaru
  • Adapazary
  • Adapazarı
  • Antapazari
  • Sakar'ja
  • Sakarya
  • Tarsia
  • a da pa zha lei
  • adabazary
  • adapajali
  • adapazari
  • adapazaru
  • adapazary
  • yadapazary
  • Ανταπαζαρί
  • Адапазар
  • Адапазари
  • Адапазаръ
  • Адапазары
  • Адаҧазары
  • Сакарья
  • Ադաբազարը
  • آدابازاري
  • آداپازاری
  • ئاداپازاری
  • ضلع اداپازاری
  • ადაფაზარი
  • アダパザル
  • 阿达帕扎勒
  • 아다파자리

Country

Adapazarı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

286,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adapazarı (Sakarya)

Gebze ... 78 km
Sultanbeyli ... 93 km
Maltepe ... 102 km
Ataşehir ... 106 km
Umraniye ... 106 km
Eskişehir ... 111 km
Üsküdar ... 115 km
Şişli ... 118 km
Istanbul ... 120 km
Zeytinburnu ... 123 km
Bursa ... 126 km
Esenler ... 126 km
Bahçelievler ... 126 km
Bağcılar ... 127 km
Sultangazi ... 128 km
Batikent ... 207 km
Ankara ... 218 km
Çankaya ... 219 km
Varna ... 334 km
Merkezefendi ... 345 km
Denizli ... 348 km
Konya ... 361 km
İzmir ... 369 km
Karabağlar ... 373 km
Constanţa ... 400 km
Antalya ... 427 km
Muratpaşa ... 429 km
Kayseri ... 465 km
Plovdiv ... 477 km
Samsun ... 478 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries