Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mersin, TurkeyMersinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMersin Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mersin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mersin
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Mersin

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Mersin

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Icel
  • Mersin
  • Mersina
  • Mersine
  • Merson
  • Mersyna
  • Myrte
  • Mêrsîn
  • Zephyrium
  • İçel
  • Μερσίνη
  • Мерсин

Country

Mersin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

537,842 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mersin, Turkey

Tarsus ... 24 km
Adana ... 59 km
Latakia ... 169 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 202 km
Konya ... 209 km
Aleppo ... 213 km
Gaziantep ... 222 km
Kayseri ... 222 km
Ḩamāh ... 251 km
Homs ... 284 km
Muratpaşa ... 311 km
Antalya ... 316 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 328 km
Beirut ... 329 km
Şanlıurfa ... 335 km
Malatya ... 340 km
Çankaya ... 371 km
Ankara ... 371 km
Sivas ... 375 km
Batikent ... 380 km
Damascus ... 387 km
Elazığ ... 421 km
Haifa ... 441 km
Denizli ... 457 km
Merkezefendi ... 461 km
Diyarbakır ... 463 km
Eskişehir ... 464 km
Irbid ... 479 km
Samsun ... 510 km
Tel Aviv ... 521 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries