Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erdemli, TurkeyErdemliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErdemli Turkey

What day is it in Erdemli right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erdemli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Erdemli
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Erdemli

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Erdemli

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrdemli
  • Erdemli
  • ai er dai mu li
  • ardmly
  • ayrdymly
  • Эрдемли
  • إيرديملي
  • اردملی
  • ضلع اردیملی
  • 埃爾代姆利

Country

Erdemli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

46,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erdemli (Mersin)

Mersin ... 35 km
Tarsus ... 59 km
Adana ... 92 km
Latakia ... 168 km
Konya ... 202 km
Aleppo ... 233 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 236 km
Gaziantep ... 251 km
Kayseri ... 253 km
Ḩamāh ... 255 km
Homs ... 283 km
Muratpaşa ... 286 km
Antalya ... 291 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 313 km
Beirut ... 314 km
Şanlıurfa ... 365 km
Malatya ... 374 km
Damascus ... 376 km
Çankaya ... 383 km
Ankara ... 383 km
Batikent ... 391 km
Sivas ... 409 km
Haifa ... 421 km
Denizli ... 438 km
Merkezefendi ... 442 km
Elazığ ... 455 km
Eskişehir ... 463 km
Irbid ... 463 km
Diyarbakır ... 495 km
Tel Aviv ... 500 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries