Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gülnar, TurkeyGülnarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGülnar Turkey

What day is it in Gülnar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gülnar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gülnar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Gülnar

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Gülnar

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjul'nar
  • Gul'nar
  • Gulnar
  • Gülnar
  • Гюльнар
  • Гӱльнар
  • ضلع گلنار

Country

Gülnar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gülnar (Mersin)

Mersin ... 112 km
Tarsus ... 136 km
Adana ... 170 km
Konya ... 184 km
Latakia ... 211 km
Muratpaşa ... 220 km
Antalya ... 226 km
Ḩamāh ... 300 km
Aleppo ... 302 km
Kayseri ... 312 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 314 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 317 km
Beirut ... 318 km
Homs ... 320 km
Gaziantep ... 329 km
Denizli ... 380 km
Merkezefendi ... 384 km
Damascus ... 388 km
Çankaya ... 396 km
Ankara ... 397 km
Batikent ... 403 km
Haifa ... 408 km
Şanlıurfa ... 442 km
Eskişehir ... 443 km
Malatya ... 452 km
Irbid ... 461 km
Sivas ... 474 km
Tel Aviv ... 482 km
Zarqa ... 517 km
Russeifa ... 521 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries