Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nicosia, CyprusNicosiaCyprus

What time is it?

Current local time inNicosia Cyprus

What day is it in Nicosia right now?

Saturday (April 17, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Nicosia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nicosia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nicosia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nicosia
Today, April 17, 2021

Sunrise Nicosia

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nicosia

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Leafcois
  • An Leafcóis
  • Lefkosa
  • Lefkosha
  • Lefkosia
  • Lefkosian
  • Lefkosía
  • Lefkoşa
  • Leucosia
  • NIC
  • Nekoseje
  • Nicosea
  • Nicosia
  • Nicosia (Lefkosia)
  • Nicosia - Leukosia
  • Nicosia - Λευκωσία
  • Nicosie
  • Nicoséa
  • Nicosìa
  • Nicusia
  • Nicusìa
  • Nicòsia
  • Nicósia
  • Nikasija
  • Nikosi
  • Nikosia
  • Nikosie
  • Nikosii
  • Nikosij
  • Nikosija
  • Nikosija osh
  • Nikosiya
  • Nikozi
  • Nikozia
  • Nikozija
  • Nikozio
  • Nikozja
  • Nikósie
  • Nikósía
  • Nikózia
  • Niqusya
  • Nėkosėjė
  • ni ke xi ya
  • ni kho seiy
  • nikkeasya
  • nikkociya
  • nikojya
  • nikoshia
  • nikosi'a
  • nikosia
  • nikosiya
  • nikozia
  • nykwsya
  • nykwzya
  • nyqwsya
  • nyqwsyh
  • Λευκωσία
  • Λευκωσίαν
  • Лефкоша
  • Никозия
  • Никозија
  • Никоси
  • Никосий
  • Никосия
  • Никосия ош
  • Нікасія
  • Нікосія
  • Նիկոսիա
  • ניקאסיע
  • ניקוסיה
  • نىكوسىيە
  • نيقوسيا
  • نيكوسيا
  • نیکوزیا
  • نیکوسیا
  • نیکۆسیا
  • निकोज्या
  • निकोसिया
  • নিকোসিয়া
  • ਨਿਕੋਸੀਆ
  • ନିକୋସିଆ
  • நிக்கோசியா
  • ನಿಕೋಸಿಯ
  • നിക്കോഷ്യ
  • นิโคเซีย
  • ནེ་ཁོ་ཤི་ཡ།
  • ნიქოზია
  • ሌፍኮዚያ
  • ニコシア
  • 尼科西亚
  • 尼科西亞
  • 니코시아

Country

Nicosia is a city in Cyprus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Nicosia.

Population

200,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nicosia, Cyprus

Latakia ... 198 km
Mersin ... 207 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 221 km
Beirut ... 222 km
Tarsus ... 228 km
Adana ... 254 km
Ḩamāh ... 272 km
Homs ... 274 km
Muratpaşa ... 281 km
Antalya ... 287 km
Haifa ... 291 km
Damascus ... 298 km
Konya ... 305 km
Aleppo ... 325 km
Irbid ... 351 km
Tel Aviv ... 359 km
Gaziantep ... 383 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 390 km
West Jerusalem ... 402 km
East Jerusalem ... 402 km
Jerusalem ... 403 km
Zarqa ... 405 km
Russeifa ... 409 km
Amman ... 410 km
Gaza ... 414 km
Kayseri ... 427 km
Port Said ... 439 km
Denizli ... 446 km
Merkezefendi ... 451 km
Al Manşūrah ... 483 km