Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kocahasanlı, TurkeyKocahasanlıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKocahasanlı Turkey

What day is it in Kocahasanlı right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kocahasanlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kocahasanlı
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kocahasanlı

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kocahasanlı

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kocahasanli
  • Kocahasanlı

Country

Kocahasanlı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kocahasanlı (Mersin)

Mersin ... 39 km
Tarsus ... 62 km
Adana ... 96 km
Latakia ... 168 km
Konya ... 202 km
Aleppo ... 235 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 240 km
Gaziantep ... 255 km
Ḩamāh ... 255 km
Kayseri ... 256 km
Muratpaşa ... 283 km
Homs ... 284 km
Antalya ... 289 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 311 km
Beirut ... 312 km
Şanlıurfa ... 368 km
Damascus ... 375 km
Malatya ... 378 km
Çankaya ... 384 km
Ankara ... 385 km
Batikent ... 393 km
Sivas ... 412 km
Haifa ... 419 km
Denizli ... 436 km
Merkezefendi ... 440 km
Elazığ ... 458 km
Irbid ... 461 km
Eskişehir ... 463 km
Tel Aviv ... 498 km
Diyarbakır ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries