Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pozantı, TurkeyPozantıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPozantı Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pozantı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pozantı
Today, February 21, 2020

Sunrise Pozantı

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Pozantı

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Posenti
  • Pozanti
  • Pozanty
  • Pozantı
  • Pozenti
  • bo zan te
  • pwzanty
  • Позанты
  • ضلع پوزانتی
  • پوزانتی
  • 波贊特

Country

Pozantı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,517 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pozantı (Adana)

Tarsus ... 57 km
Adana ... 60 km
Mercin ... 73 km
Kayseri ... 152 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 166 km
Konya ... 198 km
Gaziantep ... 205 km
Latakia ... 222 km
Aleppo ... 228 km
Malatya ... 294 km
Ḩamāh ... 295 km
Sivas ... 308 km
Şanlıurfa ... 316 km
Çankaya ... 318 km
Ankara ... 319 km
Batikent ... 328 km
Homs ... 332 km
Muratpaşa ... 334 km
Antalya ... 339 km
Elazığ ... 375 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 392 km
Beirut ... 393 km
Diyarbakır ... 431 km
Eskişehir ... 434 km
Samsun ... 441 km
Damascus ... 446 km
Denizli ... 465 km
Batman ... 504 km
Haifa ... 508 km
Adapazarı ... 514 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries