Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ürgüp, TurkeyÜrgüpTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÜrgüp Turkey

What day is it in Ürgüp right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ürgüp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ürgüp
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Ürgüp

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ürgüp

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • UErguep
  • Urgup
  • Ürgüp

Country

Ürgüp is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

16,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ürgüp (Nevşehir)

Kayseri ... 48 km
Adana ... 184 km
Tarsus ... 189 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 198 km
Mersin ... 202 km
Sivas ... 209 km
Konya ... 212 km
Çankaya ... 217 km
Ankara ... 218 km
Batikent ... 229 km
Gaziantep ... 263 km
Malatya ... 275 km
Samsun ... 313 km
Aleppo ... 323 km
Elazığ ... 345 km
Latakia ... 348 km
Şanlıurfa ... 350 km
Eskişehir ... 374 km
Muratpaşa ... 383 km
Antalya ... 387 km
Ḩamāh ... 413 km
Adapazarı ... 432 km
Diyarbakır ... 432 km
Homs ... 454 km
Denizli ... 476 km
Merkezefendi ... 479 km
Bursa ... 499 km
Gebze ... 500 km
Batman ... 505 km
Sultanbeyli ... 520 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries