Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hacılar, TurkeyHacılarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHacılar Turkey

What day is it in Hacılar right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hacılar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hacılar
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Hacılar

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hacılar

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hacilar
  • Hacılar

Country

Hacılar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

21,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hacılar (Kayseri)

Kayseri ... 10 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 167 km
Sivas ... 175 km
Adana ... 183 km
Tarsus ... 196 km
Mersin ... 212 km
Malatya ... 232 km
Gaziantep ... 234 km
Çankaya ... 250 km
Ankara ... 251 km
Konya ... 253 km
Batikent ... 262 km
Samsun ... 299 km
Aleppo ... 302 km
Elazığ ... 302 km
Şanlıurfa ... 314 km
Latakia ... 344 km
Diyarbakır ... 390 km
Ḩamāh ... 401 km
Eskişehir ... 414 km
Muratpaşa ... 422 km
Antalya ... 426 km
Homs ... 444 km
Batman ... 463 km
Adapazarı ... 467 km
Erzurum ... 487 km
Denizli ... 518 km
Merkezefendi ... 521 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 523 km
Beirut ... 523 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries