Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tufanbeyli, TurkeyTufanbeyliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTufanbeyli Turkey

What day is it in Tufanbeyli right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tufanbeyli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tufanbeyli
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Tufanbeyli

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tufanbeyli

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoket
  • Hoketce
  • Höket
  • Höketçe
  • Magara
  • Mağara
  • Tufanbejli
  • Tufanbeyli
  • Туфанбейли
  • ضلع توفانبیلی

Country

Tufanbeyli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tufanbeyli (Adana)

Kayseri ... 79 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 94 km
Adana ... 158 km
Gaziantep ... 162 km
Malatya ... 168 km
Sivas ... 176 km
Tarsus ... 183 km
Mersin ... 204 km
Şanlıurfa ... 239 km
Aleppo ... 239 km
Elazığ ... 245 km
Konya ... 302 km
Latakia ... 303 km
Diyarbakır ... 323 km
Çankaya ... 325 km
Ankara ... 326 km
Samsun ... 332 km
Batikent ... 337 km
Ḩamāh ... 348 km
Homs ... 392 km
Batman ... 396 km
Erzurum ... 444 km
Muratpaşa ... 462 km
Antalya ... 467 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 484 km
Beirut ... 485 km
Eskişehir ... 486 km
Damascus ... 523 km
Adapazarı ... 542 km
Dihok ... 563 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries