Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niğde, TurkeyNiğdeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNiğde Turkey

What day is it in Niğde right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niğde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Niğde
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Niğde

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Niğde

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nigdah
  • Nigde
  • Nigdeh
  • Nigdi
  • Niide
  • Nijdeh
  • Niğde
  • Niğdə
  • ni dai
  • nide
  • nigde
  • nyghdh
  • nyghdt
  • Νίγδη
  • Нигде
  • Нійдэ
  • نيغدة
  • نگدے
  • نیغده
  • نیغدے
  • ნიგდე
  • ニーデ
  • 尼代
  • 니데

Country

Niğde is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

91,039 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niğde, Turkey

Kayseri ... 107 km
Tarsus ... 117 km
Adana ... 120 km
Mersin ... 127 km
Konya ... 176 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 185 km
Gaziantep ... 239 km
Çankaya ... 260 km
Ankara ... 260 km
Batikent ... 270 km
Sivas ... 271 km
Aleppo ... 278 km
Latakia ... 283 km
Malatya ... 295 km
Muratpaşa ... 335 km
Antalya ... 340 km
Şanlıurfa ... 341 km
Ḩamāh ... 354 km
Elazığ ... 372 km
Eskişehir ... 388 km
Samsun ... 388 km
Homs ... 393 km
Diyarbakır ... 444 km
Denizli ... 448 km
Merkezefendi ... 452 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 452 km
Beirut ... 453 km
Adapazarı ... 462 km
Damascus ... 507 km
Bursa ... 513 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries