Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karapınar, TurkeyKarapınarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarapınar Turkey

What day is it in Karapınar right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karapınar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karapınar
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Karapınar

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Karapınar

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karapinar
  • Karapınar
  • Sultaniye

Country

Karapınar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

49,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karapınar (Konya)

Konya ... 87 km
Mersin ... 133 km
Tarsus ... 139 km
Adana ... 164 km
Kayseri ... 191 km
Muratpaşa ... 241 km
Antalya ... 246 km
Çankaya ... 249 km
Ankara ... 249 km
Batikent ... 257 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 271 km
Latakia ... 300 km
Gaziantep ... 315 km
Eskişehir ... 332 km
Aleppo ... 334 km
Sivas ... 357 km
Denizli ... 358 km
Merkezefendi ... 361 km
Ḩamāh ... 383 km
Malatya ... 388 km
Homs ... 416 km
Adapazarı ... 421 km
Şanlıurfa ... 424 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 448 km
Beirut ... 449 km
Samsun ... 451 km
Bursa ... 452 km
Elazığ ... 466 km
Gebze ... 474 km
Sultanbeyli ... 495 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries