Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarıveliler, TurkeySarıvelilerTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSarıveliler Turkey

What day is it in Sarıveliler right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarıveliler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sarıveliler
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Sarıveliler

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sarıveliler

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sariveliler
  • Sarıveliler

Country

Sarıveliler is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarıveliler (Karaman)

Konya ... 130 km
Muratpaşa ... 150 km
Antalya ... 156 km
Mersin ... 163 km
Tarsus ... 185 km
Adana ... 220 km
Latakia ... 285 km
Denizli ... 306 km
Merkezefendi ... 311 km
Kayseri ... 321 km
Çankaya ... 355 km
Ankara ... 356 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 359 km
Batikent ... 360 km
Aleppo ... 368 km
Ḩamāh ... 374 km
Eskişehir ... 378 km
Gaziantep ... 384 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 384 km
Beirut ... 386 km
Homs ... 394 km
Damascus ... 458 km
Haifa ... 468 km
Karabağlar ... 476 km
İzmir ... 477 km
Bursa ... 479 km
Adapazarı ... 483 km
Sivas ... 487 km
Malatya ... 492 km
Şanlıurfa ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries