Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çumra, TurkeyÇumraTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇumra Turkey

What day is it in Çumra right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çumra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çumra
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Çumra

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Çumra

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cumra
  • Çumra

Country

Çumra is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

45,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çumra (Konya)

Konya ... 41 km
Mersin ... 172 km
Muratpaşa ... 178 km
Antalya ... 182 km
Tarsus ... 185 km
Adana ... 215 km
Kayseri ... 252 km
Çankaya ... 259 km
Ankara ... 259 km
Batikent ... 264 km
Denizli ... 296 km
Merkezefendi ... 300 km
Eskişehir ... 303 km
Latakia ... 330 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 333 km
Gaziantep ... 373 km
Aleppo ... 383 km
Adapazarı ... 401 km
Bursa ... 415 km
Sivas ... 416 km
Ḩamāh ... 417 km
Gebze ... 445 km
Homs ... 445 km
Malatya ... 452 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 459 km
Karabağlar ... 460 km
Beirut ... 460 km
İzmir ... 461 km
Sultanbeyli ... 467 km
Maltepe ... 470 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries