Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hüyük, TurkeyHüyükTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHüyük Turkey

What day is it in Hüyük right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hüyük

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hüyük
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Hüyük

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Hüyük

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoyuk
  • Hoyuk Koyu
  • Huyuk
  • Höyük
  • Höyük Köyü
  • Hüyük

Country

Hüyük is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hüyük (Konya)

Konya ... 72 km
Muratpaşa ... 135 km
Antalya ... 136 km
Denizli ... 202 km
Merkezefendi ... 205 km
Eskişehir ... 219 km
Ankara ... 239 km
Çankaya ... 239 km
Batikent ... 240 km
Mersin ... 274 km
Tarsus ... 288 km
Adana ... 317 km
Bursa ... 320 km
Kayseri ... 323 km
Adapazarı ... 326 km
Gebze ... 359 km
Karabağlar ... 360 km
İzmir ... 361 km
Sultanbeyli ... 380 km
Maltepe ... 382 km
Ataşehir ... 388 km
Umraniye ... 391 km
Üsküdar ... 396 km
Istanbul ... 398 km
Zeytinburnu ... 398 km
Şişli ... 401 km
Bahçelievler ... 401 km
Esenler ... 404 km
Bağcılar ... 404 km
Sultangazi ... 410 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries