Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Serik, TurkeySerikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSerik Turkey

What day is it in Serik right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Serik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Serik
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Serik

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Serik

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokes
  • Koles
  • Kukes
  • Kükes
  • Serik
  • sai li ke
  • sryq
  • Серик
  • سریق
  • 塞里克

Country

Serik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

36,925 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Serik (Antalya)

Muratpaşa ... 27 km
Antalya ... 33 km
Konya ... 153 km
Denizli ... 187 km
Merkezefendi ... 192 km
Mersin ... 284 km
Tarsus ... 304 km
Eskişehir ... 318 km
Adana ... 339 km
Karabağlar ... 356 km
İzmir ... 358 km
Ankara ... 359 km
Çankaya ... 359 km
Batikent ... 361 km
Bursa ... 396 km
Kayseri ... 404 km
Latakia ... 406 km
Adapazarı ... 429 km
Gebze ... 448 km
Sultanbeyli ... 469 km
Maltepe ... 469 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 472 km
Ataşehir ... 475 km
Umraniye ... 478 km
Üsküdar ... 482 km
Zeytinburnu ... 482 km
Istanbul ... 483 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 483 km
Bahçelievler ... 484 km
Beirut ... 485 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries