Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaRiyadhSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inRiyadh Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riyadh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Riyadh
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Riyadh

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Riyadh

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Riad
  • Al-Riyad
  • Ar Riyadh
  • Ar Riyādh
  • Ar-Riaad
  • Ar-Rijad
  • Ar-Riyad
  • Ar-Riyod
  • Ar-Riyāḑ
  • Ehr-Rijad
  • Ehr-Ryjad
  • Er-Rijad
  • Er-riyad
  • RUH
  • Riaad
  • Riad
  • Riade
  • Riadi
  • Riado
  • Riadum
  • Riant
  • Rihad
  • Rijad
  • Rijada
  • Rijadas
  • Rijád
  • Rijāda
  • Riyad
  • Riyadh
  • Riyaḍ
  • Ríad
  • alryad
  • er-riadi
  • li ya de
  • liyadeu
  • raiyadha
  • ri'ada
  • ri'adha
  • riyad
  • riyada
  • riyadh
  • riyadha
  • riyado
  • riyat
  • ryad
  • ryyad
  • Ər-Riyad
  • Ριάντ
  • Ар-Рияд
  • Ер-Ріяд
  • Рияд
  • Ријад
  • Эр-Рияд
  • Эр-Рыяд
  • Ալ-Ռիադ
  • ריאד
  • الرياض
  • رىياد
  • رياض
  • ریاض
  • ڕیاز
  • रियाद
  • रियाध
  • রিয়াদ
  • ৰিয়াধ
  • ਰਿਆਧ
  • ରିଆଦ
  • ரியாத்
  • ರಿಯಾಧ್
  • റിയാദ്
  • ริยาด
  • རིས་ཡག
  • ერ-რიადი
  • ሪያድ
  • リヤド
  • 利雅得
  • 利雅德
  • 리야드

Country

Riyadh is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

4,205,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riyadh (Riyadh Region)

Al Kharj ... 77 km
Al Hufūf ... 242 km
Al Mubarraz ... 243 km
Buraydah ... 285 km
Dammam ... 332 km
Ar Rayyān ... 383 km
Doha ... 391 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 417 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 495 km
Ha'il ... 510 km
Medina ... 570 km
Sulţānah ... 572 km
Abu Dhabi ... 615 km
Ta’if ... 630 km
Abadan ... 635 km
Khorramshahr ... 644 km
Basrah ... 646 km
Mecca ... 659 km
Dubai ... 689 km
Jeddah ... 698 km
Sharjah ... 699 km
Nasiriyah ... 702 km
Ajman City ... 705 km
Shiraz ... 714 km
Ahvaz ... 747 km
Khamis Mushait ... 772 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 787 km
Bandar Abbas ... 813 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries