Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Mithnab, Saudi ArabiaAl MithnabSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Mithnab Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Mithnab right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Mithnab

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Mithnab
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Mithnab

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Al Mithnab

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Midnab
  • Al Miznab
  • Midhnib
  • Mudhnib
  • almdhnb
  • المذنب

Country

Al Mithnab is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

60,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Mithnab (Al-Qassim Region)

Buraydah ... 55 km
Riyadh ... 238 km
Ha'il ... 273 km
Al Kharj ... 312 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 316 km
Medina ... 400 km
Sulţānah ... 401 km
Al Mubarraz ... 433 km
Al Hufūf ... 433 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 470 km
Dammam ... 475 km
Ar Rayyān ... 580 km
Basrah ... 586 km
Doha ... 589 km
Ta’if ... 590 km
Abadan ... 592 km
Nasiriyah ... 595 km
Khorramshahr ... 596 km
Mecca ... 602 km
Jeddah ... 628 km
Tabuk ... 673 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 677 km
Najaf ... 679 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 698 km
Ahvaz ... 699 km
Al Ḩillah ... 727 km
Al Kūt ... 743 km
Karbala ... 744 km
Shiraz ... 783 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries