Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Manqaf, KuwaitAl ManqafKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Manqaf Kuwait

What day is it in Al Manqaf right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Manqaf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Manqaf
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Al Manqaf

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Al Manqaf

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Manjaf
  • Al Manqaf
  • Al-Mangaf
  • Manqaf
  • aalmanqaf
  • almnqf
  • المنقف
  • اَلْمَنْقَف

Country

Al Manqaf is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

39,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Manqaf (Al Aḩmadī)

Al Aḩmadī ... 5 km
Abadan ... 138 km
Khorramshahr ... 148 km
Basrah ... 158 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 188 km
Ahvaz ... 249 km
Nasiriyah ... 263 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 312 km
Dammam ... 333 km
Shiraz ... 357 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 410 km
Al Kūt ... 419 km
Al Mubarraz ... 423 km
Al Hufūf ... 427 km
Najaf ... 443 km
Buraydah ... 452 km
Al Ḩillah ... 475 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 480 km
Isfahan ... 484 km
Khorramabad ... 484 km
Ar Rayyān ... 495 km
Riyadh ... 498 km
Doha ... 500 km
Karbala ... 508 km
Borūjerd ... 531 km
Ha'il ... 544 km
Al Kharj ... 548 km
Baghdad ... 555 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 561 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries