Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd, IraqNāḩiyat al FuhūdIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inNāḩiyat al Fuhūd Iraq

What day is it in Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Fuhud
  • Al Fuhūd
  • Fuhud
  • Fuhūd

Country

Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

21,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd (Suq Al-Shoyokh District, Dhi Qar)

Nasiriyah ... 39 km
Basrah ... 99 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 102 km
Khorramshahr ... 131 km
Abadan ... 145 km
Ahvaz ... 162 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 183 km
Al Kūt ... 185 km
Najaf ... 223 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 235 km
Al Ḩillah ... 247 km
Karbala ... 282 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 286 km
Khorramabad ... 307 km
Baghdad ... 321 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 328 km
Borūjerd ... 361 km
Kermanshah ... 369 km
Kahrīz ... 377 km
Ramadi ... 384 km
Arāk ... 419 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 429 km
Isfahan ... 438 km
Pasragad Branch ... 442 km
Hamadān ... 445 km
Āzādshahr ... 446 km
Sanandaj ... 479 km
Shiraz ... 489 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries