Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Farwānīyah, KuwaitAl FarwānīyahKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Farwānīyah Kuwait

What day is it in Al Farwānīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Farwānīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Farwānīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Farwānīyah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Al Farwānīyah

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Farwania
  • Al Farwaniyah
  • Al Farwānīyah
  • Al-Farawaniyah
  • Al-Farwaniyyah
  • Farwaniah
  • Farwaniyyeh
  • aalfarwaniat
  • اَلْفَرْوَانِيَّة

Country

Al Farwānīyah is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

86,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Farwānīyah (Al Farwaniyah)

Al Aḩmadī ... 25 km
Abadan ... 121 km
Khorramshahr ... 130 km
Basrah ... 137 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 185 km
Ahvaz ... 232 km
Nasiriyah ... 239 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 289 km
Dammam ... 357 km
Shiraz ... 368 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 385 km
Al Kūt ... 395 km
Najaf ... 419 km
Al Mubarraz ... 446 km
Al Hufūf ... 450 km
Al Ḩillah ... 451 km
Buraydah ... 455 km
Khorramabad ... 465 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 472 km
Isfahan ... 476 km
Karbala ... 484 km
Borūjerd ... 513 km
Riyadh ... 515 km
Ar Rayyān ... 519 km
Doha ... 524 km
Baghdad ... 530 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 537 km
Ha'il ... 538 km
Arāk ... 548 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries