Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Riqqah, KuwaitAr RiqqahKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Riqqah Kuwait

What day is it in Ar Riqqah right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Riqqah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ar Riqqah
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Ar Riqqah

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Riqqah

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Riqqah
  • Ar Riqqah
  • Reqqa
  • aalriqat
  • alrqt
  • الرقة
  • اَلرِّقَّة

Country

Ar Riqqah is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

52,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Riqqah (Al Aḩmadī)

Al Aḩmadī ... 8 km
Abadan ... 133 km
Khorramshahr ... 143 km
Basrah ... 152 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 188 km
Ahvaz ... 244 km
Nasiriyah ... 257 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 306 km
Dammam ... 339 km
Shiraz ... 359 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 403 km
Al Kūt ... 413 km
Al Mubarraz ... 429 km
Al Hufūf ... 433 km
Najaf ... 437 km
Buraydah ... 453 km
Al Ḩillah ... 469 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 477 km
Khorramabad ... 479 km
Isfahan ... 481 km
Ar Rayyān ... 501 km
Karbala ... 502 km
Riyadh ... 503 km
Doha ... 506 km
Borūjerd ... 526 km
Ha'il ... 543 km
Baghdad ... 548 km
Al Kharj ... 553 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 555 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries