Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḩawallī, KuwaitḨawallīKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inḨawallī Kuwait

What day is it in Ḩawallī right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ḩawallī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ḩawallī
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ḩawallī

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ḩawallī

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hawali-nogra
  • Hawalli
  • Hawaly
  • hawaliy
  • hwly
  • حولي
  • حَوَلِّي
  • Ḩawallī

Country

Ḩawallī is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

164,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḩawallī (Hawalli)

Al Aḩmadī ... 29 km
Abadan ... 113 km
Khorramshahr ... 123 km
Basrah ... 131 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 193 km
Ahvaz ... 225 km
Nasiriyah ... 237 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 285 km
Dammam ... 360 km
Shiraz ... 362 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 384 km
Al Kūt ... 392 km
Najaf ... 418 km
Al Ḩillah ... 450 km
Al Mubarraz ... 450 km
Al Hufūf ... 454 km
Khorramabad ... 458 km
Buraydah ... 464 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 464 km
Isfahan ... 468 km
Karbala ... 483 km
Borūjerd ... 506 km
Ar Rayyān ... 521 km
Riyadh ... 522 km
Doha ... 527 km
Baghdad ... 528 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 535 km
Arāk ... 541 km
Ha'il ... 545 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries