Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borūjerd, IranBorūjerdIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBorūjerd Iran

What day is it in Borūjerd right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Borūjerd to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Borūjerd to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borūjerd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Borūjerd
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Borūjerd

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Borūjerd

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borudzherd
  • Borujerd
  • Borūjerd
  • Burujird
  • Būrūjīrd
  • brwjrd
  • bwrwjyrd
  • Боруджерд
  • بروجرد
  • بوروجيرد

Country

Borūjerd is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

251,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borūjerd (Lorestan Province)

Khorramabad ... 56 km
Arāk ... 79 km
Āzādshahr ... 100 km
Pasragad Branch ... 100 km
Hamadān ... 102 km
Kermanshah ... 143 km
Kahrīz ... 146 km
Qom ... 189 km
Sanandaj ... 210 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 260 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 261 km
Isfahan ... 271 km
Karaj ... 279 km
Qazvin ... 280 km
Al Kūt ... 280 km
Qarchak ... 282 km
Ahvaz ... 284 km
Tehran ... 292 km
Zanjān ... 307 km
Baghdad ... 354 km
Nasiriyah ... 371 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 371 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 372 km
Rasht ... 378 km
Al Ḩillah ... 381 km
Basrah ... 381 km
Khorramshahr ... 383 km
Kirkuk ... 390 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30