Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kahrīz, IranKahrīzIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKahrīz Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Kahrīz to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Sunday, September 20, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kahrīz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kahrīz
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kahrīz

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kahrīz

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kahriz
  • Kahrīz
  • khryz
  • کهریز

Country

Kahrīz is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

766,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kahrīz (Kermānshāh)

Kermanshah ... 8 km
Sanandaj ... 103 km
Pasragad Branch ... 122 km
Hamadān ... 126 km
Āzādshahr ... 130 km
Khorramabad ... 144 km
Borūjerd ... 146 km
Arāk ... 214 km
Al Kūt ... 229 km
Baghdad ... 242 km
Kirkuk ... 245 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 259 km
Zanjān ... 278 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 281 km
Al Ḩillah ... 299 km
Qom ... 307 km
Karbala ... 311 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 314 km
Erbil ... 314 km
Qazvin ... 315 km
Ramadi ... 318 km
Najaf ... 338 km
Karaj ... 353 km
Ahvaz ... 362 km
Nasiriyah ... 372 km
Rasht ... 378 km
Tehran ... 378 km
Qarchak ... 380 km
Mosul ... 382 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30