Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arāk, IranArākIran

What time is it?

Current local time inArāk Iran

What day is it in Arāk right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Arāk to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Arāk to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arāk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Arāk
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Arāk

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Arāk

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arak
  • Arak - sawh
  • Arak - ساوه
  • Arok
  • Arāk
  • Ehrak
  • Soltanabad
  • Solţānābād
  • Sultanabad
  • Sultānābād
  • `Iraq
  • arak
  • sawh
  • sultan abad
  • Арак
  • Арок
  • Эрак
  • اراک
  • ساوه
  • سُلطان آباد
  • ‘Irāq

Country

Arāk is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

503,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arāk (Markazi)

Borūjerd ... 79 km
Qom ... 112 km
Āzādshahr ... 119 km
Hamadān ... 123 km
Pasragad Branch ... 124 km
Khorramabad ... 127 km
Qarchak ... 210 km
Kermanshah ... 213 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 214 km
Kahrīz ... 214 km
Karaj ... 218 km
Tehran ... 224 km
Isfahan ... 225 km
Qazvin ... 241 km
Sanandaj ... 255 km
Zanjān ... 300 km
Ahvaz ... 316 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 322 km
Rasht ... 351 km
Al Kūt ... 356 km
Sari ... 383 km
Khorramshahr ... 420 km
Basrah ... 424 km
Abadan ... 428 km
Baghdad ... 432 km
Nasiriyah ... 433 km
Yazd ... 445 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 447 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30