Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harsīn, IranHarsīnIran

What time is it?

Current local time inHarsīn Iran

What day is it in Harsīn right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Harsīn to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Harsīn to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harsīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Harsīn
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Harsīn

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Harsīn

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harsin
  • Harsīn
  • hrsyn
  • هرسین

Country

Harsīn is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

57,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harsīn (Kermānshāh)

Kermanshah ... 42 km
Kahrīz ... 45 km
Pasragad Branch ... 91 km
Hamadān ... 95 km
Āzādshahr ... 98 km
Borūjerd ... 102 km
Khorramabad ... 106 km
Sanandaj ... 124 km
Arāk ... 171 km
Al Kūt ... 240 km
Qom ... 267 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 271 km
Zanjān ... 275 km
Baghdad ... 275 km
Kirkuk ... 288 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 293 km
Qazvin ... 293 km
Karaj ... 323 km
Al Ḩillah ... 323 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 329 km
Ahvaz ... 337 km
Karbala ... 339 km
Qarchak ... 344 km
Tehran ... 345 km
Ramadi ... 355 km
Erbil ... 355 km
Najaf ... 359 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 361 km
Rasht ... 368 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30