Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qom, IranQomIran

What time is it?

Current local time inQom Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Qom to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Sunday, September 20, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Qom
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Qom

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Qom

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Qom
  • Ghom
  • Homo
  • Kom
  • Kum
  • Kum shaary
  • Kumas
  • QUM
  • Qom
  • Qum
  • Qûm
  • gomu
  • koma
  • ku mu
  • kum
  • kuvom
  • qm
  • qwm
  • Ĥomo
  • Ком
  • Кум
  • Кум шаары
  • Қум
  • קום
  • قم
  • قوم
  • कोम
  • குவோம்
  • ゴム
  • 库姆

Country

Qom is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

900,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qom, Iran

Qarchak ... 104 km
Arāk ... 112 km
Tehran ... 124 km
Karaj ... 132 km
Āzādshahr ... 186 km
Borūjerd ... 189 km
Hamadān ... 190 km
Qazvin ... 193 km
Pasragad Branch ... 193 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 222 km
Isfahan ... 228 km
Khorramabad ... 239 km
Sari ... 275 km
Zanjān ... 294 km
Kahrīz ... 307 km
Kermanshah ... 308 km
Rasht ... 308 km
Sanandaj ... 319 km
Ahvaz ... 406 km
Yazd ... 412 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 430 km
Ardabīl ... 448 km
Al Kūt ... 468 km
Khorramshahr ... 510 km
Abadan ... 516 km
Basrah ... 518 km
Kirkuk ... 527 km
Tabriz ... 527 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30