Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Varāmīn, IranVarāmīnIran

What time is it?

Current local time inVarāmīn Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Varāmīn to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 21, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Varāmīn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Varāmīn
Today, October 14, 2019

Sunrise Varāmīn

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Varāmīn

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esfandabad
  • Esfandābād
  • Varamin
  • Varāmīn
  • Veramin
  • Verāmin
  • varamin
  • wramyn
  • Варамин
  • ورامين

Country

Varāmīn is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

179,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Varāmīn (Tehrān)

Qarchak ... 13 km
Tehran ... 45 km
Karaj ... 77 km
Qom ... 98 km
Kāshān ... 149 km
Qazvin ... 168 km
Sari ... 178 km
Arāk ... 208 km
Āzādshahr ... 253 km
Hamadān ... 258 km
Pasragad Branch ... 261 km
Rasht ... 271 km
Borūjerd ... 280 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 291 km
Zanjān ... 294 km
Isfahan ... 294 km
Khorramabad ... 332 km
Sanandaj ... 372 km
Kahrīz ... 382 km
Kermānshāh ... 383 km
Ardabīl ... 419 km
Yazd ... 436 km
Ahvaz ... 501 km
Tabriz ... 525 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 527 km
Al Kūt ... 560 km
Baku ... 574 km
Orūmīyeh ... 580 km
Kirkuk ... 581 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30