Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kermanshah, IranKermanshahIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKermanshah Iran

What day is it in Kermanshah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kermanshah to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kermanshah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kermanshah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Kermanshah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Kermanshah

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kermanshah

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahtaran
  • Bakhtaran
  • Bākhtarān
  • KSH
  • Kermansah
  • Kermansaho
  • Kermanschah
  • Kermanshah
  • Kermanshahan
  • Kermanshakh
  • Kermanŝaho
  • Kermânsâh
  • Kermānschāh
  • Kermānshāh
  • Kermānshāhān
  • Kirmansah
  • Kirmanşah
  • Kirmasan
  • Kirmaşan
  • Province de Kermanshah
  • Provincia de Kermanshah
  • Provinco Kermansah
  • Provinco Kermanŝah
  • Província de Kermanshah
  • Qahremanshahr
  • Qahremānshahr
  • astan krmanshah
  • ke er man sha he
  • kerumansha
  • krmanshah
  • Керманшах
  • Кирмоншоҳ
  • Устони Кирмоншоҳ
  • استان کرمانشاه
  • كرمانشاه
  • کرمانشاه
  • ケルマーンシャー
  • 克尔曼沙赫

Country

Kermanshah is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

621,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kermanshah (Kermānshāh)

Kahrīz ... 8 km
Sanandaj ... 111 km
Pasragad Branch ... 124 km
Hamadān ... 128 km
Āzādshahr ... 132 km
Khorramabad ... 138 km
Borūjerd ... 143 km
Arāk ... 213 km
Al Kūt ... 222 km
Baghdad ... 239 km
Kirkuk ... 249 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 256 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 273 km
Zanjān ... 284 km
Al Ḩillah ... 294 km
Karbala ... 307 km
Qom ... 308 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 308 km
Ramadi ... 317 km
Qazvin ... 319 km
Erbil ... 320 km
Najaf ... 333 km
Ahvaz ... 355 km
Karaj ... 356 km
Nasiriyah ... 364 km
Tehran ... 381 km
Qarchak ... 382 km
Rasht ... 384 km
Mosul ... 387 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30