Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference An Nāşirīyah, IraqAn NāşirīyahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time in
An Nāşirīyah, Iraq

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

An Nāşirīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in An Nāşirīyah: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise An Nāşirīyah

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset An Nāşirīyah

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Nasiriya
  • An Nasiriya
  • An Nasiriyah
  • An Nāsirīya
  • An Nāşirīyah
  • An-Nasiriya
  • Muntafik
  • Muntifik
  • Nasirija
  • Nasirijja
  • Nasiriya
  • Nasiriyah
  • Nasiriyeh
  • Nasiriyya
  • Nasrie
  • Nasriye
  • Nāsirīyah
  • alnasryh
  • alnasryt
  • nashiriya
  • Насирия
  • الناصرية
  • الناصريه
  • ナーシリーヤ

Country

An Nāşirīyah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

400,249 People

Cities around An Nāşirīyah (Dhi Qar)

Al ‘Amārah ... 112 km
Basrah ... 137 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 149 km
Al Kūt ... 164 km
Khorramshahr ... 169 km
Abadan ... 182 km
Najaf ... 187 km
Ahvaz ... 197 km
Al Ḩillah ... 214 km
Karbala ... 248 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 263 km
Baghdad ... 292 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 298 km
Khorramabad ... 316 km
Ramadi ... 352 km
Kermānshāh ... 364 km
Borūjerd ... 371 km
Kahrīz ... 372 km
Arāk ... 433 km
Pasragad Branch ... 446 km
Hamadān ... 450 km
Āzādshahr ... 451 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 459 km
Isfahan ... 468 km
Sanandaj ... 473 km
Kirkuk ... 508 km
Kāshān ... 525 km
Shiraz ... 527 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries