Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ḩayy, IraqAl ḨayyIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ḩayy Iraq

What day is it in Al Ḩayy right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Ḩayy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Ḩayy
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Al Ḩayy

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ḩayy

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hai
  • Al Hay
  • Al Hayy
  • Al Ḩayy
  • Al'-Khaja
  • Kut al Hai
  • alhy
  • Аль-Хая
  • الحي

Country

Al Ḩayy is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

78,272 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ḩayy (Al-Hai District, Wāsiţ)

Al Kūt ... 42 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 92 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 96 km
Nasiriyah ... 124 km
Al Ḩillah ... 134 km
Najaf ... 137 km
Karbala ... 169 km
Baghdad ... 184 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 194 km
Basrah ... 230 km
Ahvaz ... 232 km
Khorramabad ... 235 km
Kermanshah ... 250 km
Kahrīz ... 257 km
Khorramshahr ... 257 km
Ramadi ... 259 km
Abadan ... 272 km
Borūjerd ... 288 km
Pasragad Branch ... 347 km
Hamadān ... 350 km
Āzādshahr ... 352 km
Sanandaj ... 354 km
Arāk ... 361 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 378 km
Kirkuk ... 386 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 412 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 443 km
Isfahan ... 454 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries