Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Rumaythah, IraqAr RumaythahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Rumaythah Iraq

What day is it in Ar Rumaythah right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Rumaythah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ar Rumaythah
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Ar Rumaythah

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rumaythah

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Rumitha
  • Ar Rumaythah
  • Rumaith
  • Rumaitha
  • Rumaithah
  • Rumeitheh
  • Rumetha
  • Ubaiyidh
  • alrmytht
  • الرميثة

Country

Ar Rumaythah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

47,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Rumaythah (Al-Rumaitha District, Al Muthanná)

Ad Dīwānīyah ... 56 km
Najaf ... 88 km
Nasiriyah ... 99 km
Al Kūt ... 119 km
Al Ḩillah ... 121 km
Karbala ... 153 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 159 km
Baghdad ... 210 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 212 km
Basrah ... 235 km
Ramadi ... 258 km
Khorramshahr ... 267 km
Ahvaz ... 280 km
Abadan ... 281 km
Khorramabad ... 332 km
Kermanshah ... 341 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 347 km
Kahrīz ... 348 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 355 km
Borūjerd ... 386 km
Kirkuk ... 439 km
Sanandaj ... 441 km
Pasragad Branch ... 443 km
Hamadān ... 447 km
Āzādshahr ... 449 km
Arāk ... 458 km
Erbil ... 521 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 523 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries