Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khorramshahr, IranKhorramshahrIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKhorramshahr Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Khorramshahr to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 21, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khorramshahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Khorramshahr
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Khorramshahr

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Khorramshahr

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Muhammarah
  • Choremsehras
  • Choremšehras
  • Chorramsahr
  • Chorramschahr
  • Chorramszahr
  • Chorramšahr
  • Horamsaher
  • Horamšaher
  • Huerremsehr
  • Hürremşehr
  • Jorramchar
  • Khoramshahr
  • Khorram Shahr Abadan
  • Khorram Shahr Ābādān
  • Khorramchahre
  • Khorramshahr
  • Khorramxahr
  • Khorremshekhr
  • Khunin Shahr
  • Khurramshahr
  • Khūnīn Shahr
  • Koramshar
  • Koramsjar
  • Mohammerah
  • Muhammerah
  • Xürrəmşəhr
  • almhmrt
  • bndr khrmshhr
  • horramushafuru
  • huo la mu sha he er
  • khrmshhr
  • khurramasahara
  • Корамшар
  • Хорремшехр
  • Хуррамшаҳр
  • المحمرة
  • بندر خرمشهر
  • خرمشهر
  • خرمشھر
  • खुर्रमशहर
  • ホッラムシャフル
  • 霍拉姆沙赫尔

Country

Khorramshahr is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

330,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khorramshahr (Khuzestan)

Abadan ... 15 km
Basrah ... 34 km
Ahvaz ... 105 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 151 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 169 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 175 km
Al Kūt ... 297 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 312 km
Khorramabad ... 336 km
Najaf ... 354 km
Shiraz ... 360 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 365 km
Isfahan ... 371 km
Al Ḩillah ... 375 km
Borūjerd ... 383 km
Karbala ... 410 km
Arāk ... 420 km
Kermānshāh ... 436 km
Baghdad ... 440 km
Kahrīz ... 444 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 450 km
Dammam ... 467 km
Kāshān ... 469 km
Pasragad Branch ... 478 km
Āzādshahr ... 480 km
Hamadān ... 481 km
Ramadi ... 510 km
Qom ... 510 km
Yazd ... 520 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30