Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Masjed Soleymān, IranMasjed SoleymānIran

What time is it?

Current local time inMasjed Soleymān Iran

What day is it in Masjed Soleymān right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Masjed Soleymān to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Masjed Soleymān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Masjed Soleymān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Masjed Soleymān
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Masjed Soleymān

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Masjed Soleymān

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masjed Soleiman
  • Masjed Soleyman
  • Masjed Soleymān
  • Masjed-e Soleyman
  • Masjed-e Soleymān
  • Masjid-i-Sulaiman
  • msjd slyman
  • مسجد سلیمان

Country

Masjed Soleymān is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

111,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Masjed Soleymān (Khuzestan)

Ahvaz ... 85 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 174 km
Khorramabad ... 187 km
Khorramshahr ... 188 km
Abadan ... 194 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 197 km
Basrah ... 199 km
Isfahan ... 206 km
Borūjerd ... 221 km
Arāk ... 240 km
Nasiriyah ... 263 km
Al Kūt ... 286 km
Kermanshah ... 318 km
Āzādshahr ... 320 km
Pasragad Branch ... 320 km
Hamadān ... 322 km
Qom ... 323 km
Kahrīz ... 324 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 330 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 351 km
Shiraz ... 364 km
Al Ḩillah ... 396 km
Najaf ... 397 km
Yazd ... 406 km
Sanandaj ... 415 km
Baghdad ... 422 km
Qarchak ... 425 km
Karbala ... 429 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 437 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30