Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmshīr, IranRāmshīrIran

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmshīr Iran

What day is it in Rāmshīr right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rāmshīr to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rāmshīr to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmshīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Rāmshīr
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Rāmshīr

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmshīr

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khalafabad
  • Khalafābād
  • Khalas Abad
  • Ram Shahr
  • Ramshir
  • Rāmshīr
  • khlf abad
  • ramshyr
  • خلف آباد
  • رامشیر

Country

Rāmshīr is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

19,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmshīr (Khuzestan)

Ahvaz ... 75 km
Abadan ... 108 km
Khorramshahr ... 110 km
Basrah ... 137 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 209 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 227 km
Nasiriyah ... 253 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 261 km
Isfahan ... 266 km
Shiraz ... 287 km
Khorramabad ... 298 km
Borūjerd ... 335 km
Al Kūt ... 338 km
Arāk ... 353 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 379 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 386 km
Yazd ... 412 km
Kermanshah ... 421 km
Najaf ... 424 km
Kahrīz ... 428 km
Qom ... 429 km
Pasragad Branch ... 434 km
Āzādshahr ... 434 km
Al Ḩillah ... 435 km
Hamadān ... 436 km
Karbala ... 471 km
Baghdad ... 483 km
Dammam ... 494 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 495 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30