Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Behbahān, IranBehbahānIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBehbahān Iran

What day is it in Behbahān right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Behbahān to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Behbahān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Behbahān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Behbahān
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Behbahān

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Behbahān

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behbahan
  • Behbahān
  • Behbehan
  • Behbehān
  • bhbhan
  • بهبهان

Country

Behbahān is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

79,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Behbahān (Khuzestan)

Ahvaz ... 148 km
Abadan ... 158 km
Khorramshahr ... 166 km
Basrah ... 198 km
Shiraz ... 213 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 241 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 253 km
Isfahan ... 254 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 283 km
Nasiriyah ... 323 km
Khorramabad ... 353 km
Yazd ... 360 km
Borūjerd ... 383 km
Arāk ... 388 km
Al Kūt ... 412 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 417 km
Qom ... 448 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 453 km
Dammam ... 458 km
Āzādshahr ... 481 km
Pasragad Branch ... 482 km
Kermanshah ... 482 km
Hamadān ... 483 km
Kahrīz ... 489 km
Najaf ... 498 km
Al Ḩillah ... 510 km
Qarchak ... 543 km
Karbala ... 545 km
Kerman ... 549 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30