Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmhormoz, IranRāmhormozIran

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmhormoz Iran

What day is it in Rāmhormoz right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rāmhormoz to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rāmhormoz to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmhormoz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Rāmhormoz
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Rāmhormoz

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmhormoz

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ram Hormuz
  • Ramhormoz
  • Ramuz
  • Rām Hormuz
  • Rāmhormoz
  • Rāmuz
  • ramhrmz
  • رامهرمز

Country

Rāmhormoz is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

38,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmhormoz (Khuzestan)

Ahvaz ... 74 km
Khorramshahr ... 147 km
Abadan ... 147 km
Basrah ... 169 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 206 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 219 km
Isfahan ... 225 km
Khorramabad ... 263 km
Nasiriyah ... 269 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 272 km
Borūjerd ... 296 km
Shiraz ... 298 km
Arāk ... 310 km
Al Kūt ... 332 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 383 km
Qom ... 384 km
Yazd ... 388 km
Kermanshah ... 391 km
Āzādshahr ... 395 km
Pasragad Branch ... 396 km
Hamadān ... 397 km
Kahrīz ... 398 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 428 km
Najaf ... 429 km
Al Ḩillah ... 435 km
Karbala ... 470 km
Baghdad ... 474 km
Qarchak ... 483 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 488 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30