Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Abadan, IranAbadanIran

What time is it?

Current local time in
Abadan, Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Asia/Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abadan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Abadan: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Abadan

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Abadan

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABD
  • Abadan
  • Abadana
  • Abadanas
  • Abadano
  • Abadán
  • Ampantan
  • Gorad Abadan
  • Obodon
  • a ba dan
  • abadan
  • abadana
  • abadani
  • Ábádán
  • Ābadāna
  • Ābādān
  • ʿbadan
  • Αμπαντάν
  • Абадан
  • Горад Абадан
  • Ободон
  • Աբադան
  • אבאדאן
  • آبادان
  • ابادان
  • عبادان
  • अबादान
  • ਆਬਾਦਾਨ
  • აბადანი
  • アバダーン
  • アーバーダーン
  • 阿巴丹
  • 아바단

Country

Abadan is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

370,180 People

Cities around Abadan (Khuzestan)

Khorramshahr ... 15 km
Basrah ... 46 km
Ahvaz ... 112 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 140 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 182 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 189 km
Al Kūt ... 312 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 326 km
Khorramabad ... 347 km
Shiraz ... 348 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 366 km
Najaf ... 368 km
Isfahan ... 371 km
Al Ḩillah ... 389 km
Borūjerd ... 394 km
Karbala ... 425 km
Arāk ... 428 km
Kermānshāh ... 449 km
Dammam ... 453 km
Baghdad ... 455 km
Kahrīz ... 456 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 464 km
Kāshān ... 473 km
Pasragad Branch ... 489 km
Āzādshahr ... 491 km
Hamadān ... 491 km
Yazd ... 515 km
Qom ... 516 km
Ramadi ... 525 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30