Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ash Shāmīyah, KuwaitAsh ShāmīyahKuwait

What time is it?

Current local time inAsh Shāmīyah Kuwait

What day is it in Ash Shāmīyah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuwait

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ash Shāmīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ash Shāmīyah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ash Shāmīyah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ash Shāmīyah

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Shamiya
  • Ash Shamiyah
  • Ash Shāmīyah
  • Shamiya
  • Shamiyah
  • Shamiyeh
  • Shamiyyeh
  • Shamīyah
  • aalshaamiat
  • اَلشَّامِيَّة

Country

Ash Shāmīyah is a city in Kuwait.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuwait.

Population

13,762 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ash Shāmīyah (Al Asimah)

Al Aḩmadī ... 32 km
Abadan ... 113 km
Khorramshahr ... 122 km
Basrah ... 129 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 189 km
Ahvaz ... 225 km
Nasiriyah ... 233 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 282 km
Dammam ... 364 km
Shiraz ... 367 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 380 km
Al Kūt ... 389 km
Najaf ... 413 km
Al Ḩillah ... 445 km
Al Mubarraz ... 453 km
Khorramabad ... 457 km
Al Hufūf ... 457 km
Buraydah ... 461 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 466 km
Isfahan ... 470 km
Karbala ... 478 km
Borūjerd ... 505 km
Riyadh ... 523 km
Baghdad ... 524 km
Ar Rayyān ... 526 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 530 km
Doha ... 531 km
Ha'il ... 541 km
Arāk ... 541 km

Kuwait Kuwait: Neighbouring Countries