Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Khafjī, Saudi ArabiaAl KhafjīSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Khafjī Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Khafjī right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Khafjī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Khafjī
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al Khafjī

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Al Khafjī

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khafji
  • Al Khafjī
  • Ra's al Khafji
  • Ra’s al Khafjī

Country

Al Khafjī is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

54,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Khafjī (Eastern Province)

Al Aḩmadī ... 78 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 202 km
Abadan ... 210 km
Khorramshahr ... 222 km
Basrah ... 235 km
Dammam ... 256 km
Ahvaz ... 318 km
Nasiriyah ... 340 km
Al Mubarraz ... 345 km
Shiraz ... 348 km
Al Hufūf ... 350 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 389 km
Ar Rayyān ... 419 km
Doha ... 424 km
Buraydah ... 430 km
Riyadh ... 437 km
Al Kharj ... 481 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 484 km
Al Kūt ... 497 km
Najaf ... 516 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 527 km
Isfahan ... 529 km
Al Ḩillah ... 550 km
Ha'il ... 554 km
Khorramabad ... 556 km
Karbala ... 583 km
Borūjerd ... 601 km
Yazd ... 605 km
Arāk ... 630 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries