Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference As Saffānīyah, Saudi ArabiaAs SaffānīyahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAs Saffānīyah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in As Saffānīyah right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

As Saffānīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in As Saffānīyah
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise As Saffānīyah

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset As Saffānīyah

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Saffaniyah
  • As Saffānīyah
  • Ra's as Saffaniyah
  • Ra’s as Saffaniyah
  • Safania
  • Safaniya

Country

As Saffānīyah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

7,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of As Saffānīyah (Eastern Province)

Al Aḩmadī ... 133 km
Dammam ... 202 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 227 km
Abadan ... 263 km
Khorramshahr ... 276 km
Basrah ... 290 km
Al Mubarraz ... 291 km
Al Hufūf ... 295 km
Shiraz ... 354 km
Ar Rayyān ... 366 km
Ahvaz ... 369 km
Doha ... 371 km
Nasiriyah ... 394 km
Riyadh ... 396 km
Buraydah ... 422 km
Al Kharj ... 435 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 444 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 538 km
Al Kūt ... 552 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 566 km
Ha'il ... 566 km
Isfahan ... 567 km
Najaf ... 568 km
Abu Dhabi ... 597 km
Al Ḩillah ... 603 km
Khorramabad ... 608 km
Sharjah ... 609 km
Ajman City ... 610 km
Bandar Abbas ... 611 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries