Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanbu, Saudi ArabiaYanbuSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inYanbu Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Yanbu right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yanbu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yanbu
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Yanbu

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Yanbu

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • YNB
  • Yambo
  • Yanbu
  • Yanbu al-Bahar
  • Yanbu' al Bahr
  • Yanbu`
  • Yanbu` al Bahr
  • Yanbu‘
  • Yanbu‘ al Baḩr
  • Yenbo
  • Yenbo` al Bahar
  • Yenbo‘ al Bahar
  • ynbʿ
  • ينبع

Country

Yanbu is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

200,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanbu (Medina Region)

Sulţānah ... 130 km
Medina ... 132 km
Jeddah ... 300 km
Mecca ... 326 km
Ta’if ... 363 km
Luxor ... 469 km
Ha'il ... 477 km
Tabuk ... 489 km
Port Sudan ... 497 km
Buraydah ... 534 km
Asyūţ ... 647 km
Riyadh ... 696 km
Khamis Mushait ... 739 km
Al Kharj ... 742 km
Suez ... 785 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 793 km
Al Fayyūm ... 815 km
Giza ... 852 km
Ismailia ... 854 km
Cairo ... 854 km
Gaza ... 865 km
Najrān ... 873 km
Jerusalem ... 875 km
East Jerusalem ... 877 km
West Jerusalem ... 877 km
Amman ... 882 km
Zagazig ... 887 km
Russeifa ... 887 km
Zarqa ... 893 km
Port Said ... 914 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries