Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farshūţ, EgyptFarshūţEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inFarshūţ Egypt

What day is it in Farshūţ right now?

Wednesday (September 27, 2023)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Farshūţ to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, April 28, 2023

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Farshūţ to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 26, 2023

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farshūţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Farshūţ
Today, September 27, 2023

Sunrise Farshūţ

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Farshūţ

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farshut
  • Farshuut
  • Farshūţ
  • Farshūṭ
  • frshwt
  • فرشوط

Country

Farshūţ is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

53,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farshūţ (Qena)

Qinā ... 47 km
Luxor ... 55 km
Sohag ... 67 km
Asyūţ ... 147 km
Aswan ... 224 km
Al Minyā ... 251 km
Banī Suwayf ... 343 km
Al Fayyūm ... 374 km
Suez ... 433 km
Tabuk ... 437 km
New Cairo ... 441 km
Giza ... 442 km
Cairo ... 447 km
Al Khuşūş ... 456 km
Ismailia ... 501 km
Zagazig ... 502 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 504 km
Ţanţā ... 529 km
Al Manşūrah ... 552 km
Damanhūr ... 565 km
Port Said ... 574 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 582 km
Damietta ... 591 km
Alexandria ... 594 km
Sulţānah ... 619 km
Medina ... 622 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries