Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Balyanā, EgyptAl BalyanāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Balyanā Egypt

What day is it in Al Balyanā right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Balyanā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Balyanā
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al Balyanā

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Al Balyanā

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Balyana
  • Al Balyanā
  • Balyana
  • El Balyana
  • alblyna
  • البلينا

Country

Al Balyanā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

48,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Balyanā (Sohag)

Luxor ... 79 km
Asyūţ ... 123 km
Al Fayyūm ... 351 km
Suez ... 414 km
Giza ... 420 km
Cairo ... 426 km
Tabuk ... 437 km
Zagazig ... 481 km
Ismailia ... 481 km
Ţanţā ... 508 km
Al Manşūrah ... 531 km
Port Said ... 554 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 560 km
Alexandria ... 572 km
Gaza ... 612 km
Sulţānah ... 637 km
Medina ... 640 km
Jerusalem ... 661 km
West Jerusalem ... 663 km
East Jerusalem ... 663 km
Tel Aviv ... 681 km
Amman ... 704 km
Russeifa ... 714 km
Zarqa ... 721 km
Irbid ... 761 km
Haifa ... 763 km
Jeddah ... 777 km
Ha'il ... 788 km
Mecca ... 820 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries